• 2017-2018 Student Start and Dismissal Times

    On early release days, the dismissal time for elementary, middle, and high school students will be three hours earlier than the dismissal time on other days. Individual Exceptional Student Education students may begin instruction prior to and continue after the end of the established schedules below.

    New Teacher Contract Begins – August 7, 2017
    Teacher Contract Begins – August 9, 2017
    Student Start Date – August 16, 2017
     
    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
    School Student Hours Principal
    AVE Avalon Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Jessica Campbell
    BCE Big Cypress Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Diana Little
    CPE Calusa Park Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Lynda Walcott
    CES Corkscrew Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Dr. Rebecca Merhar
    EPE Eden Park Elementary

    K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Linda Salazar
    EES Estates Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Jill Rexford
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. James Ragusa
    GGE Golden Gate Elementary K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Kelly Bergey
    GTE Golden Terrace Elementary

    8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.

    Terri Lonneman
    HLE Highlands Elementary 8:20 A.M. – 3:20 P.M. Laura Mendicino
    LPE Lake Park Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Christopher Marker
    LTE Lake Trafford Elementary K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Elizabeth Joy Alvarez
    LOE Laurel Oak Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Marilou Andrews
    LES Lely Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Christa Crehan
    MES Manatee Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Laurie Mearsheimer
    MDE Mike Davis Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Melanie Fike
    NPE Naples Park Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Meredith Kirby
    OES Osceola Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Brian Castellani
    PLE Palmetto Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Christen Krembs
    PSE Parkside Elementary K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Tammie Stewart
    PME Pelican Marsh Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Susan Barcellino
    PCR Pinecrest Elementary K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Susan Jordan
    PES Poinciana Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Jessica Davis
    SPE Sabal Palm Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Angie Torres
    SGE Sea Gate Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Beverly Budzynski
    SLE Shadowlawn Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Oliver Phipps
    TBE Tommie Barfield Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Kathryn Maya
    VME Veterans Memorial Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dana Franklin
    VOE Village Oaks Elementary K – 5 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M.
    Renee Hanson
    VES Vineyards Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Georgetta Elgin

     

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS
    School Student Hours Principal
    CMS Corkscrew Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Ronna Smith
    CPM Cypress Palm Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. John Kasten
    ENM East Naples Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Kevin Huelsman
    GGM Golden Gate Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Dr. Mason Clark
    GVM Gulfview Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Kristina Lee
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. James Ragusa
    IMS Immokalee Middle 8:55 A.M. – 3:40 P.M. Ryan Nemeth
    MMS Manatee Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Pamela Vickaryous
    NNM North Naples Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Margaret Jackson
    OMS Oakridge Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Kim Lonergan
    PRM Pine Ridge Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Dr. Sean Kinsley

     

    HIGH SCHOOLS
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    BCH Barron Collier High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Jose Hernandez
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. James Ragusa
    GGH Golden Gate High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Dr. Tobin Walcott
    GCH Gulf Coast High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Joe Mikulski
    IHS Immokalee High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Clara Calderon
    LHS Lely High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Ellen Keegan
    LWH Lorenzo Walker High 7:15 A.M. – 1:50 P.M. Jeff Rexford
    NHS Naples High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Darren Burkett
    PRH Palmetto Ridge High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Jon Bremseth

     

    ALTERNATIVE SCHOOLS
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    ALT Detention Center 8:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M. Kelley Costin
    ALT Educational Day Treatment (EDT) 7:30 A.M.-1:30 P.M. Kelley Costin
    ALT Beacon High School – Immokalee and Naples

    7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.

    Kelley Costin
    ALT New Beginnings – Immokalee and Naples

    7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.

    Kelley Costin
    ALT PACE 8:00 A.M. – 2:30 P.M. Kelley Costin
    ALT Phoenix – Immokalee and Naples 7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M. Kelley Costin
    ALT TAPP - Immokalee and Naples 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M Kelley Costin

     

    POST-SECONDARY
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    LWTC Lorenzo Walker Technical College Varies by Program Yolanda Flores
    ITC Immokalee Technical College Varies by Program Dorin Oxender

     

     

     

    CLOSE