Student Start and Dismissal Times

  • On early release days, the dismissal time for elementary, middle, and high school students will be three hours earlier than the dismissal time on other days. Individual Exceptional Student Education students may begin instruction prior to and continue after the end of the established schedules below.

     
    ELEMENTARY SCHOOLS
    School Student Hours Principal
    AVE Avalon Elementary 8:00 A.M. – 2:55 P.M. Lynda Walcott
    BCE Big Cypress Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Ollie Phipps 
    CPE Calusa Park Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Renee Hanson
    CES Corkscrew Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Kelly Zwack
    EPE Eden Park Elementary 8:00 A.M. – 2:55 P.M. Mary Ann Caseres
    EES Estates Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Jill Rexford
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. Dr. Cheryl Allison
    GGE Golden Gate Elementary 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Dr. Jennifer Scrant
    GTE Golden Terrace Elementary 8:05 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. Terri Lonneman
    HCE Herbert Cambridge 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Sarah Barber
    HLE Highlands Elementary 8:00 A.M. – 2:55 P.M. Margaux Horne
    LGE Lavern Gaynor Elementary 8:10 A.M. – 3:05 P.M. Dr. Susan Jordan
    LPE Lake Park Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Katie Maya 
    LTE Lake Trafford Elementary 7:55 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Katie Sandlin
    LOE Laurel Oak Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Christina Anderson
    LES Lely Elementary 8:10 A.M. – 3:05 P.M. Sharon Wheeler
    MES Manatee Elementary 8:05 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. Laurie Mearsheimer
    MDE Mike Davis Elementary 8:00 A.M. – 2:55 P.M. Melissa Stamper
    NPE Naples Park Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Stephanie Jonas
    OES Osceola Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Diana Little
    PLE Palmetto Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Tiffany Wind
    PSE Parkside Elementary 8:10 A.M. – 3:05 P.M. Sara Johnessee
    PME Pelican Marsh Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Rebecca Merhar
    PCR Pinecrest Elementary K – 5 8:20 A.M. – 3:20 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:20 A.M. – 2:45 P.M.
    Matt Dyer
    PES Poinciana Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Georgie Elgin
    SPE Sabal Palm Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Jessica Davis
    SGE Sea Gate Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Meredith Kirby
    SLE Shadowlawn Elementary 8:10 A.M. – 3:05 P.M. Amber Eliason
    TBE Tommie Barfield Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Alyssa Ledbetter
    VME Veterans Memorial Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Jessica Vieira
    VOE Village Oaks Elementary K – 5 8:20 A.M. – 3:15 P.M.
    Pre-K 8:20 A.M. – 2:45 P.M.
    Bev Budzynski
    VES Vineyards Elementary 8:25 A.M. – 2:50 P.M. Mitch Kinstler

     

    MIDDLE SCHOOLS
    School Student Hours Principal
    CMS Corkscrew Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Rania Pierre-Peacock
    CPM Cypress Palm Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Dr. Deborah Cox
    ENM East Naples Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Mary Ann Gallegos
    GGM Golden Gate Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Dr. Jennifer Knutowski 
    GVM Gulfview Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Ryan Nemeth 
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. Dr. Cheryl Allison
    IMS Immokalee Middle 8:55 A.M. – 3:40 P.M. Jose Hernandez
    MMS Manatee Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Jay Fike 
    NNM North Naples Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Missy Kuk
    OMS Oakridge Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Ronna Smith
    PRM Pine Ridge Middle 9:05 A.M. – 3:50 P.M. Michelle Gordon

     

    HIGH SCHOOLS
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    ARH Aubry Rogers High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M.   Ellen Keegan
    BCH Barron Collier High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Dr. Sean Kinsley
    EVG Everglades City 8:15 A.M. – 3:00 P.M. Dr. Cheryl Allison
    GGH Golden Gate High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Joe Mikulski
    GCH Gulf Coast High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Kim Lonergan
    IHS Immokalee High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Daniel Boddison
    LHS Lely High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Jennifer Bledsoe
    LWH Lorenzo Walker High 7:15 A.M. – 1:50 P.M. Valerie Hernandez
    NHS Naples High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Kristina Lee 
    PRH Palmetto Ridge High 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M. Dr. Tobin Walcott 

     

    ALTERNATIVE SCHOOLS
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    ALT Detention Center 8:00 A.M. – 2:00 P.M. Brent Klein 
    ALT Educational Day Treatment (EDT) 7:30 A.M.-1:30 P.M. Brent Klein 
    ALT Beacon High School – Immokalee and Naples

    7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.

    Brent Klein 
    ALT New Beginnings – Immokalee and Naples

    7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M.

    Brent Klein 
    ALT PACE 8:10 A.M. – 2:30 P.M. Brent Klein 
    ALT Phoenix – Immokalee and Naples 7:00 A.M. – 1:00 P.M. Brent Klein 
    ALT TAPP - Immokalee and Naples 7:10 A.M. – 2:05 P.M Brent Klein 

     

    POST-SECONDARY
    Schools Student Hours Principal
    LWTC Lorenzo Walker Technical College Varies by Program John Monda   
    ITC Immokalee Technical College Varies by Program TBD