• PRHS Clubs (2021-2022) 

    Club Name

    Meeting Times

    Sponsor

     Academic (A-Team)

    TBD

    A. Chapman (Room 569)

     Academic World Quest (AWQ) Begins in January

    R. Topping (Room P-904)

    Ambassador Club 2nd and 4th Tuesdays, Lunch

    Walker (Room 405)

     Art Club

    Wednesdays, Noon 

    Wisniewski (Room 537)

     Bio Bears (Biology Club)

    TBD

    Schroeder (Room 579)

    Chem Club (Chemistry) 

    Mondays and Fridays, After School

    A. Chapman (Room 569)

     Class Meetings Every Tuesday, Lunch (see below)

     

     

    Freshmen

    TBD

       Sophomores

    Vickery (Room 587)

       Juniors

    Sorrell / Feingold (Room 565)

     

    Seniors

    Smith / Wyerman (Room 527)

    CROP / Scholar's Club

    TBD

    Chatelier

     Debate Club

    TBD

    D. Peltier (Room 519)

    Drama / ITS Troupe 7821

    Fridays, Lunch

    Schwartz (Room 202)

    FCA - Fellowship of Christian Athletes

    Thursdays, Lunch

    Rodriguez (Room 233)

    GSA - Gay/Straight Alliance

    Thursdays, Lunch

    Zacher (Room 535)

    Interact Rotary

    1st and 3rd Wednesdays, Lunch

    Grace (Activities Conference Room)

    JROTC

    Jr. Leadership - Wednesday, Lunch

    Sarnecky/Washington

      Command Staff - Thursdays, Lunch (Rooms 420-421)

    Key Club

    1st, 3rd, 5th Tuesdays, Lunch

    Emerine (Auditorium)

    Mock Trial

    October-January - After school

    Stanley (Media Center)

    Model UN

    TBD

    TBD

    Moot Court

    January-April - After School

    Stanley (Media Center)

    Mu Alpha Theta (Math Club)

     

    Loyd (Room 571)

    NHS - National Honor Society

    Last Thursday of the Month, Lunch

    Lake (Auditorium)

    Oasis (Spanish Prayer Club)

    TBD

    Paez (Room P-902)

    Open Mic / Karaoke Junction

    Tuesdays, Lunch

    Jimenez (Room P-903)

    Science National Honor Society

    2nd, 4th Thursdays after school

    Schroeder (Room 579)

    Spanish National Honor Society

    Wednesdays, Lunch

    Peters/Paez (Auditorium)

    Step Team

    Tuesdays and Thursdays, After School

    Chatelier (The Lodge)

    SGA - Student Government Association

    Every Monday after school

    Sorrell (Room 565)

    TV Production

    Tuesdays, Lunch

    Schwartz (Room 202)

    We Dine Together

    TBD

    TBD