• Woman Faculty and Staff List 2018-2019 PLE Staff
    Send an email: email
     
     
     
    Administration/Student Support: Support:
    Principal: Dr. Terri Lonneman
    Assistant Principal: Did Arpaia 
    Assistant Principal: Angie Torres
    School Counselor:  Crystal Sulecki
    School Counselor:Dr. George Malless
    Reading Coach: Dr. Lynne Swosinski 
    Media Specialist: Joyce Cordell  
    Media Specialist: Tiffany Weeks 
    Science Coach: Mattea Marks
    Math Coach: Katie Hamor
    Resource Teacher: Jillian Dutchess
    Resource Teacher: Bejal Mistry
    OT: Sally Tillotson
    PT: Larry Rechlin
    Speech: Allyson Simard 
    Speech: Sally Frank-Amato
    Hearing Impaired: Claudia Perozzi
    ELL Contact: Jennifer Davila
    ELL Resource: 
    School Psychologist: Mary Link
    ESE Specialist: Kate Schulinn 
    ESE Resource: Erin Whiffen 
     
    Office Manager: Debi Baker
    General Secretary: Julie Evora
    General Secretary: Yesmin Frangie 
    General Secretary:Sara Alfonso
    General Secretary: Leandra Alvarado
    Data Entry: Kathy Shave
    Plant Operator: Izzy Gonzalez
    Head Custodian: Yodanka Gonzalez
    SST: Frank Diaz 
    Food Service Mgr: Charlotte Tomblin
    Food Service Assistant Mgr: Jamie Soto
    Nurse: Cindy Frank
    Health Assistant: Dorinda Broderick
    YRD: TBD
     
     
    Kindergarten
    *Michael Marcotte
    Erin Delgado
    Sara Lamana 
    Jennifer Lee
    Nancy Maldonado
    Becky Seitz 
    Josie Taricska
     
     
    1st Grade
     *Erin Osborne      
    Tiffany Cawley 
    Tracie Dombrowski
    Anisa Dos Santos 
    Kaitlin Francisco
    Jean Carla Limpias 
    Tammi Magruder
    Ashley Peterson
     
     
     
     
    2nd Grade
    *Elizabeth Kepp
    LaShanda Beard
    Deb Brousseau 
    Becky Decourcey
    Jill Lee
    Stacy Micciche 
    Alexa Tomanelli
    Morganne Vlaardingerbroe 
     3rd Grade
    *Monica Lorenz
    Amy Brewster
    Heather Carter
    Lindsey Fitz
    Sharon Grant 
    Lavonne Lucas 
    Brenda O'Ferral 
    Lindsay Simkonis 
    Kelly Viana 
     
     4th Grade
    *Van Bui
    Suzie Alden
    Keith Edwards
    Samantha Freeman
    Katie Norris
    Danielle Ramsey 
    Sandra Sorenson 
    Joanna Wojton
     
     
     5th Grade
    *Briana Chieco
    Jane Abdo
    Jennifer Capobianco
    Brooke Gregory
    Rachel Heimberger
    Jeremiah Johnson
    Candace Perez
     
    Pre-K
    *Laura Proos-Ward
    Denny DeLeon
    Jennifer Osborne
     
     
     
    ESE 
    Kris Bender
    Christie Cardinal
    Lynn Gromaski 
     
     Related Arts
    *Stephanie Meldrum- IR
    Frank Chaprnka- Music
    Tamara McClellan- Music 
    Rob Avola- PE
    Scott Kampmeyer- PE
    Renee Stover- PE
    Marissa Colon- PE 
    Tony Guida - Art
    Dina Pancamo- Art

     
     

    Non-Instructional Support:

    ELL Tutor: Jean Jean-Denis
    ELL Tutor: Maureen Olson
    ELL Tutor: Mezzaline Jean-Francois
    ELL Tutor: Daylin Arbeja
    General Assistants: Debbie McWaters, Tommy Mitchell, Amber Riley & Rene Kyle
    Media Assistant:  Lori Bank
    Safe School Assistant: Jesse Torres
    ESE Assistant: Christine Silver
    Pre-K Assistant: Eva Diaz
    Pre-K Assistant: Kelly Decourcey 
    Pre-K Assistant: Diane Wright
    Home School Liaison: Eliana Valente 
     
      * = Team Leader

    Food Service: Custodial:
    Food Service: Blanca Diaz
    Food Service: Barbara Orobio
    Food Service: Jeanette McKnight
    Food Service: Yanira Ferrer
    Food Service: Maitte Dominguez-Farias
    Food Service: Jaime Alban
    Food Service: Annette Newkirk
     
     
    Custodian: Isabel Blanco
    Custodian: Daimarelis Rodriguez
    Custodian: Sivaris Guerta
    Custodian: Rene Valdes
    Custodian: George Dieugfaide
    Custodian: Barbara Velazquez